Given below is details about Train Number 12766, AMRAVATI TIRUPATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amravati Terminal and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12766, Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1305 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12766. Timing of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 06:45 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:03 3min 9 Km Mo & Th
3. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:20 10min 88 Km Mo & Th
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 09:29 09:30 1min 167 Km Mo & Th
5. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 10:09 10:10 1min 214 Km Mo & Th
6. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 272 Km Mo & Th
7. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:50 10min 295 Km Mo & Th
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 12:28 12:30 2min 325 Km Mo & Th
9. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:02 2min 348 Km Mo & Th
10. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 397 Km Mo & Th
11. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 14:30 14:32 2min 436 Km Mo & Th
12. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 488 Km Mo & Th
13. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 17:40 17:50 10min 601 Km Mo & Th
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 19:48 19:50 2min 707 Km Mo & Th
15. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 20:54 20:55 1min 782 Km Mo & Th
16. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 837 Km Mo & Th
17. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:35 22:40 5min 891 Km Mo & Th
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 1003 Km Tu & Fr
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 1036 Km Tu & Fr
20. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 02:34 02:35 1min 1103 Km Tu & Fr
21. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 1180 Km Tu & Fr
22. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 1222 Km Tu & Fr
23. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 1263 Km Tu & Fr
24. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:42 Ends 1305 Km Tu & Fr

Amravati Terminal to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12766, Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Tirupati is 816 miles or 1305 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 12766, Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express AMI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12766, AMRAVATI TIRUPATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI TIRUPATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.