Given below is details about Train Number 12766, AMRAVATI TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amravati and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12766, Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1306 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express, Train number 12766. Timing of Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Amravati (AMI)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 06:45 NA Mo & Th
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
9 Km 07:00 07:03 3min Mo & Th
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
88 Km 08:20 08:30 10min Mo & Th
Washim (WHM)
Maharashtra
167 Km 09:29 09:30 1min Mo & Th
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Maharashtra
215 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Mo & Th
Basmat (BMF)
Maharashtra
273 Km 10:59 11:00 1min Mo & Th
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
295 Km 11:40 11:50 10min Mo & Th
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
325 Km 12:25 12:30 5min Mo & Th
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
348 Km 13:00 13:02 2min Mo & Th
Dharmabad (DAB)
Maharashtra
397 Km 13:44 13:45 1min Mo & Th
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
436 Km 14:30 14:32 2min Mo & Th
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
488 Km 15:23 15:24 1min Mo & Th
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
602 Km 17:40 17:50 10min Mo & Th
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
707 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Mo & Th
Gadwal (GWD)
Telangana
782 Km 20:54 20:55 1min Mo & Th
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
838 Km 21:50 21:52 2min Mo & Th
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
891 Km 22:35 22:40 5min Mo & Th
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
1003 Km 00:28 00:30 2min Tu & Fr
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
1037 Km 01:29 01:30 1min Tu & Fr
Kadiri (KRY)
Andhra Pradesh
1104 Km 02:34 02:35 1min Tu & Fr
Madanapalle Rd (MPL)
Andhra Pradesh
1181 Km 03:59 04:00 1min Tu & Fr
Piler (PIL)
Andhra Pradesh
1223 Km 04:44 04:45 1min Tu & Fr
Pakala Junction (PAK)
Andhra Pradesh
1264 Km 05:43 05:45 2min Tu & Fr
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
1306 Km 06:40 Destination Tu & Fr

Amravati to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12766, Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amravati and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati and Tirupati is 816 miles or 1306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Amravati

Train No. 12766, Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express AMI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12766, AMRAVATI TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.