Given below is details about Train Number 09050, AMRAVATI - UDHNA (TRI - WEEEKLY) FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Samastipur Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Train No:09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special will be augmented with o­ne second class seating coach: Ex Mumbai Central from 29/04/2021 and Ex Samastipur from 01/05/2021. [1]
  • Extension Train No:09049/09050 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n 1st, 3rd, 4th& 6th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n 3rd, 5th, 6th & 8th May, 2021. [2]
Train No.09050, Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special
ScheduleSat
TypePassenger
Distance1447 miles / 2315 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Samastipur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special, Train number 09050. Timing of Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar Starts 20:15 NA Origin Sa
2. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 21:10 21:20 10min 52 Km Sa
3. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:10 22:15 5min 106 Km Sa
4. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:15 00:25 10min 165 Km Su
5. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 226 Km Su
6. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:27 5min 295 Km Su
7. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 345 Km Su
8. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:29 3min 408 Km Su
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 498 Km Su
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 587 Km Su
11. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 620 Km Su
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 696 Km Su
13. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:38 13min 776 Km Su
14. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:37 5min 835 Km Su
15. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:20 10min 942 Km Su
16. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 1006 Km Su
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 1047 Km Su
18. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 23:20 35min 1082 Km Su
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 00:32 00:34 2min 1110 Km Mo
20. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:38 02:40 2min 1292 Km Mo
21. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:50 10min 1400 Km Mo
22. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 1666 Km Mo
23. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 10:35 10:37 2min 1852 Km Mo
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:40 11:50 10min 1924 Km Mo
25. ST Surat Gujarat 13:55 14:00 5min 2053 Km Mo
26. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:05 15:07 2min 2121 Km Mo
27. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:30 15:32 2min 2148 Km Mo
28. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:35 17:38 3min 2286 Km Mo
29. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 18:25 Ends 2315 Km Mo

Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09050, Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special. This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Samastipur Junction and Mumbai Central is 1447 miles or 2315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction

Train No. 09050, Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special SPJ to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09050, AMRAVATI - UDHNA (TRI - WEEEKLY) FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the AMRAVATI - UDHNA (TRI - WEEEKLY) FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Central Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Saturday at 20:15 hrs & will reach Mumbai Central at 18:25 hrs o­n Monday (third day) from 17th April,2021 to 1st May, 2021. [3]
  • In view of demand of passengers and for their convenience, Train No:09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Summer Special will now depart from Samastipur o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday from 17th April to 1st May, 2021 o­n specified days. [4]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forth coming Holi festival, Train No:09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20:10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17:05 hrs o­n Tuesday. [5]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Extension of Trains
  • Summer Special Trains
  • Increase in frequency of Train
  • Special Trains