Given below is details about Train Number 16344, AMRITHA EXPRESS running between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16344, Amritha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 609 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritha Express, Train number 16344. Timing of Amritha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 62 Km Daily
3. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 120 Km Daily
4. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 154 Km Daily
5. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:40 18:45 5min 183 Km Daily
6. KLGD Kollengode Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 218 Km Daily
7. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 237 Km Daily
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:15 20:40 25min 241 Km Daily
9. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 21:03 21:05 2min 272 Km Daily
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:22 22:25 3min 317 Km Daily
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 372 Km Daily
12. IPL Idappally Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 383 Km Daily
13. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:45 23:50 5min 389 Km Daily
14. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 01:02 01:05 3min 448 Km Daily
15. CGY Changanassery Kerala 01:29 01:30 1min 466 Km Daily
16. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 01:39 01:40 1min 474 Km Daily
17. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 01:48 01:50 2min 483 Km Daily
18. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 02:04 02:05 1min 495 Km Daily
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 02:28 02:30 2min 503 Km Daily
20. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 02:49 02:50 1min 517 Km Daily
21. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 03:27 03:30 3min 545 Km Daily
22. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 03:54 03:55 1min 568 Km Daily
23. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 05:30 Ends 609 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16344, Amritha Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Amritha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central is 381 miles or 609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction

Train No. 16344, Amritha Express MDU to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16344, AMRITHA EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.