Given below is details about Train Number 16344, AMRITHA EXPRESS running between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16344, Amritha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance382 miles / 611 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritha Express, Train number 16344. Timing of Amritha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 66 Km Daily
3. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 17:29 17:30 1min 98 Km Daily
4. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:20 5min 124 Km Daily
5. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 18:58 19:00 2min 158 Km Daily
6. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 187 Km Daily
7. KLGD Kollengode Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 222 Km Daily
8. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 20:33 20:35 2min 241 Km Daily
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:10 21:30 20min 245 Km Daily
10. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 21:53 21:55 2min 276 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:12 23:15 3min 321 Km Daily
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:03 00:05 2min 376 Km Daily
13. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 00:25 00:30 5min 393 Km Daily
14. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 01:32 01:35 3min 452 Km Daily
15. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 02:14 02:16 2min 486 Km Daily
16. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 02:36 02:38 2min 507 Km Daily
17. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 03:17 03:20 3min 547 Km Daily
18. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 03:43 03:44 1min 571 Km Daily
19. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 05:00 Ends 611 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16344, Amritha Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Amritha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central is 382 miles or 611 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction

Train No. 16344, Amritha Express MDU to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16344, AMRITHA EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022. [1]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains