Given below is details about Train Number 19614, AMRITSAR AJMER EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19614, Amritsar Ajmer Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 847 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Ajmer Express, Train number 19614. Timing of Amritsar Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 17:50 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:18 18:20 2min 42 Km Su & Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:03 19:08 5min 79 Km Su & Fr
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 19:26 19:28 2min 100 Km Su & Fr
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:15 20:25 10min 135 Km Su & Fr
6. MET Malerkotla Punjab 21:00 21:02 2min 180 Km Su & Fr
7. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 21:25 21:40 15min 197 Km Su & Fr
8. SAG Sangrur Punjab 21:52 21:54 2min 213 Km Su & Fr
9. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 22:06 22:08 2min 226 Km Su & Fr
10. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 22:50 22:55 5min 264 Km Su & Fr
11. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 00:15 01:00 45min 345 Km Mo & Sa
12. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 02:00 02:05 5min 405 Km Mo & Sa
13. CKD Charkhi Dadri Haryana 02:25 02:27 2min 432 Km Mo & Sa
14. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 03:35 03:40 5min 488 Km Mo & Sa
15. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 04:14 04:16 2min 535 Km Mo & Sa
16. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 04:37 04:40 3min 562 Km Mo & Sa
17. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 05:05 05:07 2min 598 Km Mo & Sa
18. BU Baswa Rajasthan 05:17 05:19 2min 610 Km Mo & Sa
19. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 05:42 05:44 2min 622 Km Mo & Sa
20. DO Dausa Rajasthan 06:03 06:05 2min 651 Km Mo & Sa
21. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 06:38 06:40 2min 702 Km Mo & Sa
22. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 06:57 07:00 3min 707 Km Mo & Sa
23. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:30 07:45 15min 713 Km Mo & Sa
24. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 08:25 08:27 2min 767 Km Mo & Sa
25. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 09:04 09:06 2min 822 Km Mo & Sa
26. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 10:00 Ends 847 Km Mo & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19614, Amritsar Ajmer Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 529 miles or 847 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 19614, Amritsar Ajmer Express ASR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19614, AMRITSAR AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.