Given below is details about Train Number 09612, AMRITSAR AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09612, Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance629 miles / 1006 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special, Train number 09612. Timing of Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 13:25 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:53 13:55 2min 42 Km Tu & Th
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:30 14:35 5min 79 Km Tu & Th
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:53 14:55 2min 100 Km Tu & Th
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:30 15:40 10min 135 Km Tu & Th
6. JGN Jagraon Punjab 16:25 16:27 2min 175 Km Tu & Th
7. MOGA Moga Punjab 16:56 17:01 5min 204 Km Tu & Th
8. TWB Talwandi Punjab 17:21 17:23 2min 228 Km Tu & Th
9. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 18:25 18:50 25min 259 Km Tu & Th
10. FDK Faridkot Punjab 19:31 19:33 2min 292 Km Tu & Th
11. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 19:58 20:00 2min 304 Km Tu & Th
12. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 20:15 20:17 2min 320 Km Tu & Th
13. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 21:15 21:40 25min 347 Km Tu & Th
14. KNL Kalanwali Haryana 22:18 22:20 2min 389 Km Tu & Th
15. SSA Sirsa Haryana 22:49 22:52 3min 422 Km Tu & Th
16. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 00:15 00:20 5min 504 Km We & Fr
17. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 01:20 01:25 5min 564 Km We & Fr
18. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 02:55 03:00 5min 647 Km We & Fr
19. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 03:35 03:37 2min 694 Km We & Fr
20. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 03:59 04:02 3min 721 Km We & Fr
21. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 04:28 04:30 2min 757 Km We & Fr
22. BU Baswa Rajasthan 04:42 04:44 2min 769 Km We & Fr
23. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 04:59 05:01 2min 781 Km We & Fr
24. DO Dausa Rajasthan 05:21 05:23 2min 811 Km We & Fr
25. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 06:12 06:15 3min 866 Km We & Fr
26. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:30 06:40 10min 872 Km We & Fr
27. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 08:19 08:21 2min 981 Km We & Fr
28. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 09:10 Ends 1006 Km We & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09612, Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 629 miles or 1006 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 09612, Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special ASR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09612, AMRITSAR AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.