Given below is details about Train Number 09614, AMRITSAR AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09614, Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance529 miles / 847 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special, Train number 09614. Timing of Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 17:45 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:13 18:15 2min 42 Km Su & Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:00 19:07 7min 79 Km Su & Fr
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 19:25 19:27 2min 100 Km Su & Fr
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:15 20:25 10min 135 Km Su & Fr
6. MET Malerkotla Punjab 20:58 21:00 2min 180 Km Su & Fr
7. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 21:25 21:35 10min 197 Km Su & Fr
8. SAG Sangrur Punjab 21:48 21:50 2min 213 Km Su & Fr
9. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 22:40 22:43 3min 264 Km Su & Fr
10. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 23:55 00:20 25min 345 Km Mo & Sa
11. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 01:20 01:25 5min 405 Km Mo & Sa
12. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 02:55 03:00 5min 488 Km Mo & Sa
13. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 03:35 03:37 2min 535 Km Mo & Sa
14. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 03:59 04:02 3min 562 Km Mo & Sa
15. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 04:28 04:30 2min 598 Km Mo & Sa
16. BU Baswa Rajasthan 04:42 04:44 2min 610 Km Mo & Sa
17. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 04:59 05:01 2min 622 Km Mo & Sa
18. DO Dausa Rajasthan 05:21 05:23 2min 651 Km Mo & Sa
19. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 06:12 06:15 3min 707 Km Mo & Sa
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:30 06:40 10min 713 Km Mo & Sa
21. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 08:19 08:21 2min 822 Km Mo & Sa
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 09:10 Ends 847 Km Mo & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09614, Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 529 miles or 847 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 09614, Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special ASR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09614, AMRITSAR AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.