Given below is details about Train Number 14618, AMRITSAR BANMANKHI JAN SEWA EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14618, Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express, Train number 14618. Timing of Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 06:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:05 07:07 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:42 07:47 5min 79 Km Daily
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:04 08:06 2min 100 Km Daily
5. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 08:25 08:27 2min 122 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:15 09:25 10min 135 Km Daily
7. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 09:36 09:38 2min 143 Km Daily
8. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 10:22 10:25 3min 196 Km Daily
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 10:45 10:47 2min 221 Km Daily
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:25 11:35 10min 249 Km Daily
11. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 12:12 12:14 2min 300 Km Daily
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:57 13:05 8min 330 Km Daily
13. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 13:55 13:57 2min 383 Km Daily
14. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 425 Km Daily
15. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 477 Km Daily
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:28 8min 523 Km Daily
17. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 550 Km Daily
18. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 613 Km Daily
19. MINJ Maingal Ganj Uttar Pradesh 20:01 20:03 2min 733 Km Daily
20. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 775 Km Daily
21. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 873 Km Daily
22. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 934 Km Daily
23. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 1023 Km Daily
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 1088 Km Daily
25. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 04:31 04:36 5min 1137 Km Daily
26. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 1158 Km Daily
27. MW Mairwa Bihar 05:19 05:21 2min 1185 Km Daily
28. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 05:41 05:46 5min 1207 Km Daily
29. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 1224 Km Daily
30. EKMA Ekma Bihar 06:23 06:25 2min 1240 Km Daily
31. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 07:25 07:40 15min 1267 Km Daily
32. DGA Dighwara Bihar 08:11 08:13 2min 1298 Km Daily
33. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:40 08:45 5min 1321 Km Daily
34. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:55 09:00 5min 1327 Km Daily
35. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 09:13 09:15 2min 1337 Km Daily
36. DES Desari Bihar 09:24 09:26 2min 1347 Km Daily
37. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 09:37 09:39 2min 1357 Km Daily
38. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 1365 Km Daily
39. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 10:02 10:04 2min 1377 Km Daily
40. VPDA Vidyapatidham Bihar 10:16 10:18 2min 1387 Km Daily
41. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 10:31 10:33 2min 1398 Km Daily
42. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 11:10 11:20 10min 1415 Km Daily
43. BGS Begusarai Bihar 11:36 11:38 2min 1430 Km Daily
44. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:30 13:35 5min 1470 Km Daily
45. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 13:45 13:47 2min 1479 Km Daily
46. KFA Koparia Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 1500 Km Daily
47. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 14:55 14:57 2min 1507 Km Daily
48. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 16:15 16:45 30min 1524 Km Daily
49. DMH Dauram Madhepura Bihar 17:05 17:10 5min 1546 Km Daily
50. MRIJ Murliganj Bihar 17:30 17:32 2min 1568 Km Daily
51. BNKI Banmankhi Junction Bihar 18:30 Ends 1587 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14618, Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14618, Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express ASR to BNKI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14618, AMRITSAR BANMANKHI JAN SEWA EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR BANMANKHI JAN SEWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.