Given below is details about Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR DEHRADUN EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14632, Amritsar Dehradun Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 462 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Dehradun Express, Train number 14632. Timing of Amritsar Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 22:10 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 22:25 22:27 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:48 22:50 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 23:13 23:15 2min 64 Km Daily
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 23:35 23:45 10min 79 Km Daily
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 23:51 23:53 2min 83 Km Daily
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 00:08 00:10 2min 100 Km Daily
8. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 00:33 00:35 2min 122 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 01:05 01:15 10min 135 Km Daily
10. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:00 02:02 2min 178 Km Daily
11. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:16 02:18 2min 196 Km Daily
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 02:37 02:39 2min 221 Km Daily
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:17 03:25 8min 249 Km Daily
14. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 03:59 04:01 2min 295 Km Daily
15. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:08 04:10 2min 300 Km Daily
16. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 330 Km Daily
17. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 05:39 05:42 3min 365 Km Daily
18. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 06:10 06:30 20min 383 Km Daily
19. ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand 06:41 06:43 2min 391 Km Daily
20. PRI Pathri Uttarakhand 07:12 07:14 2min 397 Km Daily
21. IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand 07:22 07:24 2min 402 Km Daily
22. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 07:31 07:33 2min 407 Km Daily
23. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 07:50 08:30 40min 410 Km Daily
24. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 08:39 08:40 1min 415 Km Daily
25. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 08:52 08:53 1min 422 Km Daily
26. QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand 09:13 09:15 2min 433 Km Daily
27. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 09:31 09:33 2min 442 Km Daily
28. HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand 10:03 10:05 2min 453 Km Daily
29. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 10:35 Ends 462 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14632, Amritsar Dehradun Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14632, Amritsar Dehradun Express ASR to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.