Given below is details about Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15934, Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1795 miles / 2872 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express, Train number 15934. Timing of Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 15:45 NA Origin Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 16:13 16:15 2min 42 Km Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 16:53 16:58 5min 79 Km Fr
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:05 18:15 10min 135 Km Fr
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 20:20 20:25 5min 249 Km Fr
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 330 Km Fr
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:47 00:55 8min 523 Km Sa
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 613 Km Sa
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 684 Km Sa
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:45 15min 849 Km Sa
11. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 976 Km Sa
12. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:46 11:48 2min 1037 Km Sa
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:40 15min 1172 Km Sa
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:08 5min 1247 Km Sa
15. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1312 Km Sa
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 20:30 20:40 10min 1377 Km Sa
17. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 1437 Km Sa
18. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 22:21 22:23 2min 1447 Km Sa
19. DES Desari Bihar 22:34 22:36 2min 1457 Km Sa
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:48 23:58 10min 1524 Km Sa
21. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 00:55 01:00 5min 1580 Km Su
22. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 03:50 04:15 25min 1704 Km Su
23. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 07:45 07:55 10min 1905 Km Su
24. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:00 10:05 5min 2031 Km Su
25. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 10:25 10:30 5min 2049 Km Su
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 12:20 12:30 10min 2159 Km Su
27. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 14:30 14:40 10min 2268 Km Su
28. GHY Guwahati Assam 15:55 16:10 15min 2316 Km Su
29. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:50 17:52 2min 2407 Km Su
30. HJI Hojai Assam 18:30 18:32 2min 2452 Km Su
31. LKA Lanka Assam 18:47 18:49 2min 2466 Km Su
32. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 19:40 19:45 5min 2497 Km Su
33. DPU Diphu Assam 20:17 20:19 2min 2528 Km Su
34. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 20:55 21:05 10min 2565 Km Su
35. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 23:23 23:25 2min 2635 Km Su
36. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 00:30 00:40 10min 2674 Km Mo
37. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 01:24 01:26 2min 2728 Km Mo
38. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 03:30 03:40 10min 2830 Km Mo
39. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 04:55 Ends 2872 Km Mo

Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15934, Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh is 1795 miles or 2872 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15934, Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express ASR to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.