Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 09454, AMRITSAR GANDHIDHAM SUMMER SPECIAL running between Jalandhar City Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09453/09454 Ahmedabad - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Wednesday, 12th May, 2021. [1]
Train No.09454, Amritsar Gandhidham Summer Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance811 miles / 1297 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jalandhar City Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Gandhidham Summer Special, Train number 09454. Timing of Amritsar Gandhidham Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab Starts 04:45 NA Origin We
2. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:30 06:40 10min 56 Km We
3. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 12:25 12:55 30min 266 Km We
4. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 13:55 14:00 5min 337 Km We
5. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 14:50 15:00 10min 394 Km We
6. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 16:10 16:25 15min 437 Km We
7. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 16:56 16:59 3min 483 Km We
8. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 17:09 17:12 3min 493 Km We
9. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 17:36 17:39 3min 524 Km We
10. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 18:04 18:06 2min 560 Km We
11. KHTU Khatu Rajasthan 18:13 18:15 2min 565 Km We
12. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 18:37 18:40 3min 590 Km We
13. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 19:15 19:20 5min 634 Km We
14. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 19:37 19:39 2min 655 Km We
15. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:35 10min 739 Km We
16. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 22:04 22:07 3min 770 Km We
17. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 22:50 22:55 5min 819 Km We
18. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 23:15 23:18 3min 845 Km We
19. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 23:41 23:44 3min 878 Km We
20. MON Modran Rajasthan 00:11 00:14 3min 912 Km Th
21. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 00:37 00:39 2min 940 Km Th
22. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 01:34 01:37 3min 972 Km Th
23. DQN Dhanera Gujarat 02:17 02:20 3min 1007 Km Th
24. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 03:55 04:05 10min 1042 Km Th
25. DEOR Diyodar Gujarat 04:25 04:27 2min 1068 Km Th
26. RDHP Radhanpur Gujarat 04:57 04:59 2min 1110 Km Th
27. SNLR Santalpur Gujarat 05:29 05:31 2min 1153 Km Th
28. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 07:10 07:12 2min 1244 Km Th
29. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 07:32 07:34 2min 1260 Km Th
30. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 08:25 Ends 1297 Km Th

Jalandhar City Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09454, Amritsar Gandhidham Summer Special. This train operates between Jalandhar City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Gandhidham Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jalandhar City Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 811 miles or 1297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Jalandhar City Junction

Train No. 09454, Amritsar Gandhidham Summer Special JUC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09454, AMRITSAR GANDHIDHAM SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR GANDHIDHAM SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 06:20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 22:40 hrs o­n next day from 21st April, 2021 to 5th May, 2021. [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Summer Special Trains