Given below is details about Train Number 22424, AMRITSAR GORAKHPUR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22424, Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance680 miles / 1088 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express, Train number 22424. Timing of Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 12:35 NA Origin Su
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:03 13:05 2min 42 Km Su
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:43 13:48 5min 79 Km Su
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:06 14:08 2min 100 Km Su
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:00 15:05 5min 135 Km Su
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:40 16:45 5min 249 Km Su
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:10 10min 330 Km Su
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:30 8min 523 Km Su
9. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:51 22:53 2min 613 Km Su
10. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 684 Km Mo
11. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 02:08 02:18 10min 775 Km Mo
12. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 934 Km Mo
13. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 962 Km Mo
14. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:43 3min 1023 Km Mo
15. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1053 Km Mo
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 Ends 1088 Km Mo

Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22424, Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 680 miles or 1088 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 22424, Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express ASR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22424, AMRITSAR GORAKHPUR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR GORAKHPUR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.