Given below is details about Train Number 12422, AMRITSAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12422, Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1209 miles / 1935 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train number 12422. Timing of Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 14:30 NA Origin Mo
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 14:58 15:00 2min 42 Km Mo
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 15:37 15:42 5min 79 Km Mo
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 15:58 16:00 2min 100 Km Mo
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:45 17:00 15min 135 Km Mo
6. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:15 18:32 17min 197 Km Mo
7. SAG Sangrur Punjab 18:45 18:47 2min 213 Km Mo
8. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:48 19:52 4min 264 Km Mo
9. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:30 21:32 2min 393 Km Mo
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:15 23:45 30min 464 Km Mo
11. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 654 Km Tu
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:16 04:21 5min 773 Km Tu
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:55 10min 876 Km Tu
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 1028 Km Tu
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:45 10:55 10min 1167 Km Tu
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 1258 Km Tu
17. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 1442 Km Tu
18. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1608 Km Tu
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:15 10min 1698 Km Tu
20. WHM Washim Maharashtra 20:29 20:30 1min 1777 Km Tu
21. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 21:09 21:10 1min 1825 Km Tu
22. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:40 10min 1905 Km Tu
23. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1935 Km Tu

Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12422, Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1209 miles or 1935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12422, Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express ASR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12422, AMRITSAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.