Given below is details about Train Number 54602, AMRITSAR HISAR PASSENGER running between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54602, Amritsar Hisar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance216 miles / 345 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Hisar Passenger, Train number 54602. Timing of Amritsar Hisar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 16:45 16:47 2min 19 Km Daily
3. TRA Tangra Punjab 16:54 16:56 2min 25 Km Daily
4. BTR Butari Punjab 17:03 17:05 2min 31 Km Daily
5. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 17:30 17:32 2min 42 Km Daily
6. HMR Hamira Punjab 17:47 17:48 1min 58 Km Daily
7. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 17:54 17:56 2min 64 Km Daily
8. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 18:15 18:20 5min 79 Km Daily
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 18:28 18:30 2min 83 Km Daily
10. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 18:43 18:45 2min 100 Km Daily
11. GRY Goraya Punjab 19:03 19:05 2min 110 Km Daily
12. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 19:32 19:34 2min 122 Km Daily
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:25 20:40 15min 135 Km Daily
14. GILL Gill Punjab 20:50 20:52 2min 144 Km Daily
15. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 21:08 21:10 2min 153 Km Daily
16. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 21:19 21:21 2min 161 Km Daily
17. KUP Kup Punjab 21:38 21:39 1min 171 Km Daily
18. MET Malerkotla Punjab 21:47 21:49 2min 180 Km Daily
19. HMI Himmatana Punjab 21:59 22:00 1min 187 Km Daily
20. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 22:15 22:30 15min 197 Km Daily
21. BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab 22:37 22:38 1min 206 Km Daily
22. SAG Sangrur Punjab 22:48 22:50 2min 213 Km Daily
23. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 23:06 23:08 2min 226 Km Daily
24. CJL Chhajli Punjab 23:22 23:24 2min 236 Km Daily
25. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 23:37 23:39 2min 247 Km Daily
26. GRN Gurnay Punjab 23:53 23:55 2min 256 Km Daily
27. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 00:20 00:45 25min 264 Km Daily
28. JPS Jamalpur Shaikhan Punjab 00:55 00:57 2min 276 Km Daily
29. UKN Uklana Haryana 01:23 01:25 2min 298 Km Daily
30. BXC Barwala Haryana 01:51 01:53 2min 313 Km Daily
31. DNX Dhansu Haryana 02:08 02:09 1min 333 Km Daily
32. RPHR Raipur Haryana Junction Haryana 02:16 02:17 1min 340 Km Daily
33. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 02:35 Ends 345 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54602, Amritsar Hisar Passenger. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Hisar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction is 216 miles or 345 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 54602, Amritsar Hisar Passenger ASR to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54602, AMRITSAR HISAR PASSENGER. Details about the AMRITSAR HISAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.