Given below is details about Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13050, Amritsar Howrah Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops104
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Howrah Express, Train number 13050. Timing of Amritsar Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:38 18:40 2min 42 Km Daily
3. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 19:01 19:03 2min 64 Km Daily
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:23 19:30 7min 79 Km Daily
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 19:38 19:40 2min 83 Km Daily
6. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 19:53 19:55 2min 100 Km Daily
7. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 20:15 20:17 2min 122 Km Daily
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:40 20:50 10min 135 Km Daily
9. KNN Khanna Punjab 21:32 21:34 2min 178 Km Daily
10. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 21:44 21:46 2min 186 Km Daily
11. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 21:53 21:55 2min 196 Km Daily
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 22:14 22:16 2min 221 Km Daily
13. UBC Ambala City Haryana 22:37 22:39 2min 242 Km Daily
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:00 23:10 10min 249 Km Daily
15. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 23:43 23:45 2min 295 Km Daily
16. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:51 23:53 2min 300 Km Daily
17. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 01:00 20min 330 Km Daily
18. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 01:30 01:32 2min 365 Km Daily
19. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 01:52 01:57 5min 383 Km Daily
20. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:38 5min 425 Km Daily
21. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:17 04:25 8min 523 Km Daily
22. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:54 04:56 2min 547 Km Daily
23. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:38 3min 567 Km Daily
24. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 609 Km Daily
25. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 649 Km Daily
26. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 07:51 07:53 2min 681 Km Daily
27. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 700 Km Daily
28. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 730 Km Daily
29. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 762 Km Daily
30. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:47 09:49 2min 795 Km Daily
31. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 815 Km Daily
32. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 858 Km Daily
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 864 Km Daily
34. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 12:54 12:55 1min 921 Km Daily
35. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:09 1min 938 Km Daily
36. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 13:21 13:23 2min 953 Km Daily
37. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:41 1min 972 Km Daily
38. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 1004 Km Daily
39. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 1026 Km Daily
40. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 1043 Km Daily
41. HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 1053 Km Daily
42. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 15:28 15:29 1min 1062 Km Daily
43. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 15:54 15:58 4min 1089 Km Daily
44. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:29 1min 1096 Km Daily
45. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 17:31 17:32 1min 1119 Km Daily
46. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:39 1min 1123 Km Daily
47. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:56 1min 1128 Km Daily
48. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 1141 Km Daily
49. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:11 16min 1147 Km Daily
50. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:31 1min 1152 Km Daily
51. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:33 15min 1165 Km Daily
52. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:53 2min 1172 Km Daily
53. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 1179 Km Daily
54. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1193 Km Daily
55. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:27 2min 1205 Km Daily
56. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 1219 Km Daily
57. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 1227 Km Daily
58. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 1235 Km Daily
59. CSA Chausa Bihar 22:09 22:11 2min 1244 Km Daily
60. BXR Buxar Bihar 22:36 22:40 4min 1255 Km Daily
61. DURE Dumraon Bihar 22:52 22:54 2min 1271 Km Daily
62. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 1279 Km Daily
63. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 1288 Km Daily
64. BYN Banahi Bihar 23:23 23:25 2min 1296 Km Daily
65. BEA Bihiya Bihar 23:33 23:35 2min 1302 Km Daily
66. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 00:26 00:31 5min 1324 Km Daily
67. BTA Bihta Bihar 00:46 00:48 2min 1346 Km Daily
68. DNR Danapur Bihar 01:06 01:08 2min 1363 Km Daily
69. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 01:50 02:00 10min 1373 Km Daily
70. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 02:18 02:23 5min 1383 Km Daily
71. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 02:33 02:35 2min 1395 Km Daily
72. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:55 02:57 2min 1418 Km Daily
73. BARH Barh Bihar 03:10 03:12 2min 1436 Km Daily
74. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 03:33 03:35 2min 1462 Km Daily
75. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 03:42 03:44 2min 1469 Km Daily
76. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 03:58 04:00 2min 1480 Km Daily
77. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 04:29 04:31 2min 1495 Km Daily
78. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 04:39 04:41 2min 1496 Km Daily
79. MNP Mananpur Bihar 04:56 04:58 2min 1510 Km Daily
80. JMU Jamui Bihar 05:18 05:20 2min 1524 Km Daily
81. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 05:33 05:35 2min 1538 Km Daily
82. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 07:02 07:10 8min 1550 Km Daily
83. STL Simultala Bihar 07:25 07:27 2min 1568 Km Daily
84. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 08:00 08:05 5min 1594 Km Daily
85. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 08:19 08:21 2min 1611 Km Daily
86. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 08:34 08:39 5min 1623 Km Daily
87. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 09:02 09:04 2min 1647 Km Daily
88. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 09:20 09:22 2min 1665 Km Daily
89. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 09:40 09:42 2min 1679 Km Daily
90. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 09:47 09:49 2min 1684 Km Daily
91. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 10:26 10:28 2min 1695 Km Daily
92. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:50 11:00 10min 1704 Km Daily
93. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 11:15 11:17 2min 1722 Km Daily
94. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 11:28 11:30 2min 1730 Km Daily
95. OYR Waria West Bengal 11:36 11:38 2min 1737 Km Daily
96. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 11:48 11:52 4min 1746 Km Daily
97. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 12:02 12:04 2min 1762 Km Daily
98. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 12:16 12:18 2min 1772 Km Daily
99. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 12:53 12:55 2min 1795 Km Daily
100. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:15 13:20 5min 1809 Km Daily
101. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 14:15 14:23 8min 1876 Km Daily
102. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 14:30 14:31 1min 1880 Km Daily
103. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 14:36 14:41 5min 1883 Km Daily
104. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 14:52 14:54 2min 1893 Km Daily
105. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 14:59 15:04 5min 1896 Km Daily
106. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 15:50 Ends 1915 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13050, Amritsar Howrah Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13050, Amritsar Howrah Express ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.