Given below is details about Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR HOWRAH MAIL running between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13006, Amritsar Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1906 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops53
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Howrah Mail, Train number 13006. Timing of Amritsar Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:53 18:55 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:30 19:38 8min 79 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 19:47 19:50 3min 83 Km Daily
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 20:01 20:04 3min 100 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:45 20:55 10min 135 Km Daily
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 22:36 22:38 2min 221 Km Daily
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:25 23:35 10min 249 Km Daily
9. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:10 00:15 5min 300 Km Daily
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 330 Km Daily
11. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 01:47 01:49 2min 365 Km Daily
12. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:08 02:10 2min 383 Km Daily
13. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:46 02:48 2min 425 Km Daily
14. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 447 Km Daily
15. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 463 Km Daily
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:53 04:58 5min 523 Km Daily
17. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 550 Km Daily
18. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:22 06:24 2min 613 Km Daily
19. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:31 2min 684 Km Daily
20. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 747 Km Daily
21. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 780 Km Daily
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:40 5min 848 Km Daily
23. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:34 1min 896 Km Daily
24. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:03 12:05 2min 926 Km Daily
25. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 955 Km Daily
26. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 973 Km Daily
27. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 13:11 13:13 2min 986 Km Daily
28. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 1021 Km Daily
29. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 1058 Km Daily
30. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:51 14:53 2min 1074 Km Daily
31. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 1105 Km Daily
32. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 1150 Km Daily
33. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 17:17 17:18 1min 1155 Km Daily
34. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:10 15min 1168 Km Daily
35. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 1208 Km Daily
36. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:01 19:03 2min 1221 Km Daily
37. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 1237 Km Daily
38. BXR Buxar Bihar 19:35 19:37 2min 1258 Km Daily
39. DURE Dumraon Bihar 19:47 19:49 2min 1274 Km Daily
40. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:21 20:23 2min 1326 Km Daily
41. DNR Danapur Bihar 21:03 21:05 2min 1366 Km Daily
42. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:20 21:30 10min 1375 Km Daily
43. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 21:48 21:53 5min 1385 Km Daily
44. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 1421 Km Daily
45. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 22:55 23:00 5min 1465 Km Daily
46. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 23:38 23:40 2min 1499 Km Daily
47. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 01:23 01:28 5min 1552 Km Daily
48. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:00 02:05 5min 1596 Km Daily
49. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:34 4min 1625 Km Daily
50. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 03:12 03:14 2min 1682 Km Daily
51. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:58 04:03 5min 1707 Km Daily
52. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 04:17 04:19 2min 1725 Km Daily
53. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:37 04:39 2min 1749 Km Daily
54. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:46 05:49 3min 1811 Km Daily
55. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:30 Ends 1906 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13006, Amritsar Howrah Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1191 miles or 1906 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13006, Amritsar Howrah Mail ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail (journey commencing on 21.09.2022 to 02.10.2022) will be diverted via Raebareli - Unchahar - Phaphamau - Janghai. [1]
  • Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, Train No. 13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail journey commenced on 22.05.2022 will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol. [2]
  • For doubling work at Amethi – Misrauli – Antu stations of Lucknow division in Northern Railway, Train No. 13005/13006 Howrah – Amritsar – Howrah Amritsar Mail journey commencing on & from 26.03.2022 to 01.04.2022 will be diverted via Janghai – Phaphamau – Unchahar – Raebareli in both directions. [3]

References

  • Diversion of trains for remodeling work of Pratapgarh yard
  • Diversion
  • Diversion of trains