Given below is details about Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR HOWRAH MAIL running between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13006, Amritsar Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1906 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Howrah Mail, Train number 13006. Timing of Amritsar Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 19:08 19:10 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:50 19:57 7min 79 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:05 20:07 2min 83 Km Daily
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 20:20 20:22 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:05 21:15 10min 135 Km Daily
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 22:36 22:38 2min 221 Km Daily
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:25 23:35 10min 249 Km Daily
9. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:13 00:15 2min 300 Km Daily
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 330 Km Daily
11. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 01:45 01:47 2min 365 Km Daily
12. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:09 02:11 2min 383 Km Daily
13. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:47 02:49 2min 425 Km Daily
14. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 03:06 03:08 2min 447 Km Daily
15. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 03:24 03:26 2min 463 Km Daily
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:58 8min 523 Km Daily
17. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 550 Km Daily
18. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:24 06:26 2min 613 Km Daily
19. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 684 Km Daily
20. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 691 Km Daily
21. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 747 Km Daily
22. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 780 Km Daily
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:45 15min 848 Km Daily
24. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 11:32 11:33 1min 896 Km Daily
25. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 926 Km Daily
26. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:39 1min 955 Km Daily
27. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 973 Km Daily
28. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 13:11 13:13 2min 986 Km Daily
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 1021 Km Daily
30. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 1058 Km Daily
31. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:51 14:53 2min 1074 Km Daily
32. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 1105 Km Daily
33. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 1150 Km Daily
34. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:22 1min 1155 Km Daily
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:53 18:13 20min 1168 Km Daily
36. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:52 2min 1208 Km Daily
37. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:07 2min 1221 Km Daily
38. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 1229 Km Daily
39. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 1237 Km Daily
40. BXR Buxar Bihar 19:42 19:44 2min 1258 Km Daily
41. DURE Dumraon Bihar 19:56 19:58 2min 1274 Km Daily
42. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 1326 Km Daily
43. DNR Danapur Bihar 21:06 21:08 2min 1366 Km Daily
44. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:30 21:40 10min 1375 Km Daily
45. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 21:58 22:03 5min 1385 Km Daily
46. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 22:28 22:30 2min 1421 Km Daily
47. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 22:59 23:04 5min 1465 Km Daily
48. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 23:38 23:40 2min 1499 Km Daily
49. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 01:28 01:33 5min 1552 Km Daily
50. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:05 02:10 5min 1596 Km Daily
51. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:35 02:39 4min 1625 Km Daily
52. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 03:23 03:25 2min 1682 Km Daily
53. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:59 04:04 5min 1707 Km Daily
54. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 04:19 04:21 2min 1725 Km Daily
55. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:42 04:46 4min 1749 Km Daily
56. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:46 05:50 4min 1811 Km Daily
57. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:30 Ends 1906 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13006, Amritsar Howrah Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1191 miles or 1906 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13006, Amritsar Howrah Mail ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.