Given below is details about Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR INDORE EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19326, Amritsar Indore Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance839 miles / 1343 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Indore Express, Train number 19326. Timing of Amritsar Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 23:15 NA Origin We & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 23:43 23:45 2min 42 Km We & Sa
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 00:30 00:40 10min 79 Km Su & Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 01:40 01:50 10min 135 Km Su & Th
5. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:48 02:50 2min 196 Km Su & Th
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:03 04:13 10min 249 Km Su & Th
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:50 04:52 2min 300 Km Su & Th
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 330 Km Su & Th
9. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 365 Km Su & Th
10. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 06:52 06:54 2min 388 Km Su & Th
11. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 444 Km Su & Th
12. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 491 Km Su & Th
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 09:45 10:05 20min 519 Km Su & Th
14. FDB Faridabad Haryana 10:22 10:24 2min 540 Km Su & Th
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:53 5min 652 Km Su & Th
16. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 701 Km Su & Th
17. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 705 Km Su & Th
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:52 15:00 8min 824 Km Su & Th
19. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 16:43 16:48 5min 949 Km Su & Th
20. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 1051 Km Su & Th
21. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:42 19:45 3min 1072 Km Su & Th
22. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1149 Km Su & Th
23. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1237 Km Su & Th
24. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 1265 Km Mo & Fr
25. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:42 01:44 2min 1301 Km Mo & Fr
26. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 Ends 1343 Km Mo & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19326, Amritsar Indore Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction is 839 miles or 1343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 19326, Amritsar Indore Express ASR to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.