Given below is details about Train Number 09326, AMRITSAR INDORE SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09326, Amritsar Indore Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance839 miles / 1343 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Indore Special, Train number 09326. Timing of Amritsar Indore Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 01:50 NA Origin Su & Th
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 02:18 02:20 2min 42 Km Su & Th
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 02:55 03:05 10min 79 Km Su & Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 04:00 04:10 10min 135 Km Su & Th
5. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 05:08 05:10 2min 196 Km Su & Th
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:00 06:05 5min 249 Km Su & Th
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:43 06:45 2min 300 Km Su & Th
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 330 Km Su & Th
9. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 365 Km Su & Th
10. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 388 Km Su & Th
11. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:17 5min 444 Km Su & Th
12. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 491 Km Su & Th
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:10 11:25 15min 519 Km Su & Th
14. FDB Faridabad Haryana 11:45 11:47 2min 540 Km Su & Th
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 652 Km Su & Th
16. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 702 Km Su & Th
17. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 705 Km Su & Th
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:57 16:00 3min 824 Km Su & Th
19. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 17:57 18:02 5min 950 Km Su & Th
20. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 1052 Km Su & Th
21. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 1072 Km Su & Th
22. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1149 Km Su & Th
23. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 1238 Km Su & Th
24. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 1266 Km Su & Th
25. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 1302 Km Su & Th
26. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 Ends 1343 Km Mo & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09326, Amritsar Indore Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Indore Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction is 839 miles or 1343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 09326, Amritsar Indore Special ASR to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09326, AMRITSAR INDORE SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR INDORE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No:09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No:09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No:09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No:09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No:09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No:09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:09325/09326 Indore – Amritsar Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 27/04/2021 & 30/04/2021 and Ex Amritsar o­n 29/04/2021 & 02/05/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:09325/09326 Indore – Amritsar Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore from 23rd to 26th March, 2021 and Ex Amritsar from 25th to 28th March, 2021. [3]
  • Train No:09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City. [4]
  • Train No: 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01:50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00:55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Short termination from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 25, 2021
  • Additional Special Trains