Given below is details about Train Number 74644, AMRITSAR JALANDHAR CITY DEMU running between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74644, Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 79 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU, Train number 74644. Timing of Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MOW Mananwala Punjab 21:54 21:56 2min 10 Km Daily
3. JNL Jandiala Punjab 22:02 22:04 2min 19 Km Daily
4. TRA Tangra Punjab 22:10 22:12 2min 25 Km Daily
5. BTR Butari Punjab 22:18 22:20 2min 31 Km Daily
6. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:31 22:33 2min 42 Km Daily
7. DIW Dhilwan Punjab 22:38 22:40 2min 46 Km Daily
8. HMR Hamira Punjab 22:51 22:53 2min 58 Km Daily
9. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 23:00 23:02 2min 64 Km Daily
10. SRX Sura Nussi Punjab 23:10 23:12 2min 71 Km Daily
11. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 23:55 Ends 79 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74644, Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction is 49 miles or 79 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City Junction
Return Trains from Jalandhar City Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 74644, Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU ASR to JUC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74644, AMRITSAR JALANDHAR CITY DEMU. Details about the AMRITSAR JALANDHAR CITY DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.