Given below is details about Train Number 22446, AMRITSAR KANPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22446, Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance561 miles / 897 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22446. Timing of Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 12:35 NA Origin Tu
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:03 13:05 2min 42 Km Tu
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:43 13:48 5min 79 Km Tu
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:06 14:08 2min 100 Km Tu
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:00 15:05 5min 135 Km Tu
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:14 16:16 2min 221 Km Tu
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:50 16:55 5min 249 Km Tu
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:20 10min 330 Km Tu
9. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 18:55 18:57 2min 365 Km Tu
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 19:17 19:19 2min 383 Km Tu
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:30 8min 523 Km Tu
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 613 Km Tu
13. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 880 Km We
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:50 Ends 897 Km We

Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22446, Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central is 561 miles or 897 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 22446, Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express ASR to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22446, AMRITSAR KANPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR KANPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.