Given below is details about Train Number 12484, AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2076 miles / 3322 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli Express, Train number 12484. Timing of Amritsar - Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Punjab
Origin NA 05:55 NA Su
Beas (BEAS)
Punjab
42 Km 06:25 06:27 2min Su
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Punjab
79 Km 07:05 07:10 5min Su
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
135 Km 08:05 08:15 10min Su
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
249 Km 10:05 10:20 15min Su
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
447 Km 13:20 13:40 20min Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
455 Km 13:54 13:55 1min Su
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
908 Km 19:45 19:55 10min Su
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1440 Km 03:49 04:09 20min Mo
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1569 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Mo
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1784 Km 10:50 11:00 10min Mo
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1850 Km 12:05 12:10 5min Mo
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
2060 Km 15:44 15:46 2min Mo
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
2135 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Mo
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
2387 Km 21:00 21:10 10min Mo
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
2641 Km 01:38 01:40 2min Tu
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
2706 Km 03:00 03:10 10min Tu
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
2753 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Tu
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
2839 Km 05:07 05:10 3min Tu
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2928 Km 06:17 06:20 3min Tu
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
3014 Km 08:10 08:20 10min Tu
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
3048 Km 09:07 09:10 3min Tu
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
3121 Km 11:05 11:10 5min Tu
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
3178 Km 12:05 12:10 5min Tu
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
3222 Km 12:58 13:00 2min Tu
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
3264 Km 13:50 13:55 5min Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
3322 Km 15:45 Destination Tu

Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2076 miles or 3322 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express ASR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12484, AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: