Given below is details about Train Number 64552, AMRITSAR LUDHIANA MEMU running between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64552, Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 135 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU, Train number 64552. Timing of Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MOW Mananwala Punjab 13:34 13:36 2min 10 Km Daily
3. JNL Jandiala Punjab 13:44 13:46 2min 19 Km Daily
4. TRA Tangra Punjab 13:53 13:55 2min 25 Km Daily
5. BTR Butari Punjab 14:01 14:03 2min 31 Km Daily
6. BBKR Baba Bakala Raiya Halt Punjab 14:09 14:10 1min 37 Km Daily
7. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 14:14 14:16 2min 42 Km Daily
8. DIW Dhilwan Punjab 14:21 14:23 2min 46 Km Daily
9. HMR Hamira Punjab 14:34 14:36 2min 58 Km Daily
10. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 14:43 14:45 2min 64 Km Daily
11. SRX Sura Nussi Punjab 15:13 15:14 1min 71 Km Daily
12. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 15:50 16:00 10min 79 Km Daily
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 16:07 16:34 27min 83 Km Daily
14. CEU Chiheru Punjab 16:41 16:42 1min 92 Km Daily
15. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 16:47 16:49 2min 100 Km Daily
16. GRY Goraya Punjab 17:00 17:02 2min 110 Km Daily
17. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 17:14 17:16 2min 122 Km Daily
18. LDW Ladhowal Punjab 17:22 17:24 2min 127 Km Daily
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:40 Ends 135 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64552, Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction is 84 miles or 135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction
Return Trains from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 64552, Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU ASR to LDH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64552, AMRITSAR LUDHIANA MEMU. Details about the AMRITSAR LUDHIANA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.