Given below is details about Train Number 11058, AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11058, Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1279 miles / 2046 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops79
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 11058. Timing of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 08:45 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 08:59 09:01 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 09:18 09:20 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 09:37 09:39 2min 64 Km Daily
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 10:03 10:10 7min 79 Km Daily
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:19 10:21 2min 83 Km Daily
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 10:33 10:35 2min 100 Km Daily
8. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 10:53 10:55 2min 122 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:25 11:40 15min 135 Km Daily
10. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 12:23 12:25 2min 161 Km Daily
11. MET Malerkotla Punjab 12:51 12:53 2min 180 Km Daily
12. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 13:25 13:45 20min 197 Km Daily
13. NBA Nabha Punjab 14:06 14:08 2min 225 Km Daily
14. PTA Patiala Punjab 14:45 14:50 5min 250 Km Daily
15. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 15:28 15:30 2min 276 Km Daily
16. UBC Ambala City Haryana 15:48 15:50 2min 296 Km Daily
17. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:10 16:20 10min 303 Km Daily
18. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 16:37 16:39 2min 323 Km Daily
19. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 16:55 16:57 2min 345 Km Daily
20. NLKR Nilokheri Haryana 17:10 17:12 2min 362 Km Daily
21. TRR Taraori Haryana 17:18 17:20 2min 366 Km Daily
22. KUN Karnal Haryana 17:30 17:32 2min 378 Km Daily
23. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 17:46 17:48 2min 396 Km Daily
24. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 18:01 18:03 2min 412 Km Daily
25. SMK Samalkha Haryana 18:17 18:19 2min 429 Km Daily
26. GNU Ganaur Haryana 18:30 18:32 2min 441 Km Daily
27. SNP Sonipat Haryana 18:45 18:47 2min 457 Km Daily
28. RDDE Rathdhana Haryana 18:56 18:58 2min 468 Km Daily
29. NUR Narela Delhi 19:09 19:11 2min 475 Km Daily
30. ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi 19:24 19:26 2min 492 Km Daily
31. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 19:50 19:52 2min 498 Km Daily
32. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 20:25 20:40 15min 502 Km Daily
33. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:51 20:53 2min 509 Km Daily
34. FDB Faridabad Haryana 21:12 21:14 2min 530 Km Daily
35. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 21:23 21:25 2min 538 Km Daily
36. PWL Palwal Haryana 21:56 21:58 2min 559 Km Daily
37. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 601 Km Daily
38. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 642 Km Daily
39. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 696 Km Daily
40. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 00:48 00:50 2min 748 Km Daily
41. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 776 Km Daily
42. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 01:57 2min 814 Km Daily
43. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 858 Km Daily
44. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 888 Km Daily
45. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 913 Km Daily
46. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 938 Km Daily
47. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:26 2min 963 Km Daily
48. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 1003 Km Daily
49. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 1031 Km Daily
50. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 1065 Km Daily
51. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 07:29 07:31 2min 1083 Km Daily
52. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 1111 Km Daily
53. GLG Gulabganj Madhya Pradesh 08:11 08:13 2min 1129 Km Daily
54. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:29 08:31 2min 1150 Km Daily
55. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 1204 Km Daily
56. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 09:37 09:39 2min 1210 Km Daily
57. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 1226 Km Daily
58. BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh 10:41 10:42 1min 1270 Km Daily
59. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 10:52 10:54 2min 1277 Km Daily
60. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:25 10min 1295 Km Daily
61. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 11:51 11:53 2min 1329 Km Daily
62. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 12:14 12:16 2min 1356 Km Daily
63. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 12:29 12:31 2min 1371 Km Daily
64. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1403 Km Daily
65. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 13:22 13:24 2min 1433 Km Daily
66. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1463 Km Daily
67. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1479 Km Daily
68. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 1521 Km Daily
69. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 1548 Km Daily
70. RV Raver Maharashtra 15:41 15:43 2min 1568 Km Daily
71. SAV Savda Maharashtra 15:59 16:00 1min 1587 Km Daily
72. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1602 Km Daily
73. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 1626 Km Daily
74. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 17:42 17:44 2min 1674 Km Daily
75. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:18 18:20 2min 1719 Km Daily
76. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1786 Km Daily
77. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1859 Km Daily
78. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:47 22:50 3min 1993 Km Daily
79. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 2013 Km Daily
80. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:37 23:40 3min 2037 Km Daily
81. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 00:05 Ends 2046 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11058, Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1279 miles or 2046 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 11058, Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express ASR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11058, AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 11058, Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express, and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take a double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind schedule due to Mumbai suburban sections carrying out various engineering and maintenance work on 25/26.06.2022 Saturday and Sunday Night. [1]

References

  • Diversion from Jun 25, 2022 to Jun 26, 2022