Given below is details about Train Number 11058, AMRITSAR MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11058, Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1279 miles / 2046 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops89
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 11058. Timing of Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 08:30 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 08:45 08:47 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 09:31 09:33 2min 64 Km Daily
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 10:00 10:05 5min 79 Km Daily
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:13 10:15 2min 83 Km Daily
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 10:28 10:30 2min 100 Km Daily
8. GRY Goraya Punjab 10:41 10:43 2min 110 Km Daily
9. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 10:53 10:55 2min 122 Km Daily
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:30 11:45 15min 135 Km Daily
11. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 12:23 12:25 2min 161 Km Daily
12. MET Malerkotla Punjab 12:40 12:42 2min 180 Km Daily
13. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 13:01 13:05 4min 197 Km Daily
14. NBA Nabha Punjab 13:26 13:28 2min 225 Km Daily
15. PTA Patiala Punjab 13:50 13:53 3min 250 Km Daily
16. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 14:35 14:37 2min 276 Km Daily
17. UBC Ambala City Haryana 14:56 14:58 2min 296 Km Daily
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:20 15:50 30min 303 Km Daily
19. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 16:07 16:09 2min 323 Km Daily
20. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 16:30 16:32 2min 345 Km Daily
21. NLKR Nilokheri Haryana 16:43 16:45 2min 362 Km Daily
22. TRR Taraori Haryana 16:51 16:53 2min 366 Km Daily
23. KUN Karnal Haryana 17:03 17:05 2min 378 Km Daily
24. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 17:19 17:21 2min 396 Km Daily
25. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 17:42 17:44 2min 412 Km Daily
26. SMK Samalkha Haryana 17:55 17:57 2min 429 Km Daily
27. GNU Ganaur Haryana 18:12 18:14 2min 441 Km Daily
28. SNP Sonipat Haryana 18:31 18:33 2min 457 Km Daily
29. RDDE Rathdhana Haryana 18:42 18:44 2min 468 Km Daily
30. NUR Narela Delhi 18:51 18:53 2min 475 Km Daily
31. ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi 19:23 19:25 2min 492 Km Daily
32. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 19:47 19:49 2min 498 Km Daily
33. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 20:20 20:45 25min 502 Km Daily
34. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 21:01 21:03 2min 509 Km Daily
35. FDB Faridabad Haryana 21:20 21:22 2min 530 Km Daily
36. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 21:43 21:45 2min 538 Km Daily
37. PWL Palwal Haryana 22:28 22:30 2min 559 Km Daily
38. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 23:02 23:04 2min 601 Km Daily
39. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 642 Km Daily
40. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 692 Km Daily
41. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 696 Km Daily
42. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 01:43 01:45 2min 748 Km Daily
43. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 776 Km Daily
44. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 814 Km Daily
45. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 858 Km Daily
46. SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 877 Km Daily
47. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 888 Km Daily
48. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 913 Km Daily
49. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 938 Km Daily
50. BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh 05:41 05:43 2min 950 Km Daily
51. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 963 Km Daily
52. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1003 Km Daily
53. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 06:55 06:57 2min 1019 Km Daily
54. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 1031 Km Daily
55. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 1065 Km Daily
56. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 09:13 09:14 1min 1082 Km Daily
57. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 09:35 09:36 1min 1111 Km Daily
58. GLG Gulabganj Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:51 1min 1129 Km Daily
59. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 1150 Km Daily
60. SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh 10:17 10:18 1min 1159 Km Daily
61. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 1204 Km Daily
62. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 11:27 11:29 2min 1210 Km Daily
63. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 11:42 11:44 2min 1226 Km Daily
64. ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh 11:56 11:57 1min 1239 Km Daily
65. BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh 12:31 12:32 1min 1270 Km Daily
66. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 12:42 12:44 2min 1277 Km Daily
67. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:15 13:25 10min 1295 Km Daily
68. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 13:50 13:52 2min 1329 Km Daily
69. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 1356 Km Daily
70. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 14:24 14:26 2min 1371 Km Daily
71. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 1402 Km Daily
72. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 1433 Km Daily
73. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:41 15:43 2min 1463 Km Daily
74. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 1479 Km Daily
75. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 1521 Km Daily
76. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1548 Km Daily
77. RV Raver Maharashtra 17:53 17:55 2min 1568 Km Daily
78. NB Nimbhora Maharashtra 18:03 18:05 2min 1578 Km Daily
79. SAV Savda Maharashtra 18:13 18:15 2min 1587 Km Daily
80. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 1602 Km Daily
81. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1626 Km Daily
82. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 19:53 19:55 2min 1674 Km Daily
83. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:00 21:05 5min 1719 Km Daily
84. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1786 Km Daily
85. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 1859 Km Daily
86. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 23:08 23:10 2min 1865 Km Daily
87. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 1910 Km Daily
88. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1993 Km Daily
89. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:02 03:05 3min 2013 Km Daily
90. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:32 03:35 3min 2037 Km Daily
91. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:05 Ends 2046 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11058, Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1279 miles or 2046 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 11058, Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express ASR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11058, AMRITSAR MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.