Given below is details about Train Number 22126, AMRITSAR NAGPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22126, Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance963 miles / 1540 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22126. Timing of Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 04:10 NA Origin Mo
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 04:38 04:40 2min 42 Km Mo
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:18 05:23 5min 79 Km Mo
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:15 06:20 5min 135 Km Mo
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:05 08:10 5min 249 Km Mo
6. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:50 11:10 20min 447 Km Mo
7. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 638 Km Mo
8. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:53 5min 756 Km Mo
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 859 Km Mo
10. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1150 Km Mo
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:25 Ends 1540 Km Tu

Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22126, Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction is 963 miles or 1540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 22126, Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express ASR to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22126, AMRITSAR NAGPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR NAGPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.