Given below is details about Train Number 02026, AMRITSAR NAGPUR COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02026, Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance960 miles / 1536 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02026. Timing of Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 04:00 NA Origin Mo
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 04:28 04:30 2min 42 Km Mo
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:05 05:10 5min 79 Km Mo
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:05 06:10 5min 135 Km Mo
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:05 08:10 5min 249 Km Mo
6. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:50 11:15 25min 447 Km Mo
7. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 641 Km Mo
8. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 760 Km Mo
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 858 Km Mo
10. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1149 Km Mo
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:45 Ends 1536 Km Tu

Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02026, Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction is 960 miles or 1536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02026, Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special ASR to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02026, AMRITSAR NAGPUR COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR NAGPUR COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run, Train No: 02026 special which will leave Amritsar at 04:00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03:45 hrs next day. Its Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas [1]

References

  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages