Given below is details about Train Number 14505, AMRITSAR NANGAL DAM EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14505, Amritsar Nangal Dam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance179 miles / 286 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nangal Dam Express, Train number 14505. Timing of Amritsar Nangal Dam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 14:33 14:35 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 15:15 15:20 5min 79 Km Daily
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:25 16:35 10min 135 Km Daily
5. SMRL Samrala Punjab 17:38 17:40 2min 171 Km Daily
6. NMDA New Morinda 18:39 18:41 2min 203 Km Daily
7. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 18:47 18:49 2min 205 Km Daily
8. KRLI Kurali Punjab 18:58 19:00 2min 213 Km Daily
9. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 19:18 19:20 2min 230 Km Daily
10. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 19:49 19:51 2min 258 Km Daily
11. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 19:58 20:00 2min 265 Km Daily
12. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 20:35 Ends 286 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14505, Amritsar Nangal Dam Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Nangal Dam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam is 179 miles or 286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14505, Amritsar Nangal Dam Express ASR to NLDM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14505, AMRITSAR NANGAL DAM EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR NANGAL DAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.