Given below is details about Train Number 12460, AMRITSAR NEW DELHI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12460, Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express, Train number 12460. Timing of Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 06:43 06:45 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:22 07:27 5min 79 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:35 07:37 2min 83 Km Daily
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:50 07:52 2min 100 Km Daily
6. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 08:10 08:12 2min 122 Km Daily
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:35 08:40 5min 135 Km Daily
8. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 09:33 09:35 2min 196 Km Daily
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 09:57 09:59 2min 221 Km Daily
10. UBC Ambala City Haryana 10:20 10:22 2min 242 Km Daily
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:45 10:55 10min 249 Km Daily
12. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 11:34 11:36 2min 291 Km Daily
13. KUN Karnal Haryana 11:58 12:00 2min 324 Km Daily
14. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 12:27 12:29 2min 358 Km Daily
15. SNP Sonipat Haryana 12:59 13:01 2min 403 Km Daily
16. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 13:43 13:45 2min 444 Km Daily
17. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 14:15 Ends 447 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12460, Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12460, Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12460, AMRITSAR NEW DELHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR NEW DELHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.