Given below is details about Train Number 12014, AMRITSAR SHATABDI running between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12014, Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Shatabdi.', Train number '.12014. Timing of Amritsar Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 04:55 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 05:23 05:25 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:58 06:02 4min 79 Km Daily
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 06:19 06:21 2min 100 Km Daily
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:57 07:02 5min 135 Km Daily
6. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 07:44 07:46 2min 196 Km Daily
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:30 08:32 2min 249 Km Daily
8. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:00 Ends 447 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12014, Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12014, Amritsar Shatabdi ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12014, AMRITSAR SHATABDI. Details about the AMRITSAR SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.