Given below is details about Train Number 12032, AMRITSAR NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12032, Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ScheduleThu
TypeShatabdi
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train number 12032. Timing of Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 16:50 NA Origin Th
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 17:18 17:20 2min 42 Km Th
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 17:54 17:57 3min 79 Km Th
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 18:13 18:15 2min 100 Km Th
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:50 18:55 5min 135 Km Th
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 19:56 19:58 2min 221 Km Th
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 20:30 20:32 2min 249 Km Th
8. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:15 Ends 447 Km Th

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12032, Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12032, Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12032, AMRITSAR NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.