Given below is details about Train Number 02030, AMRITSAR NEW DELHI SWARNA JAYANTI SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02030, Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special, Train number 02030. Timing of Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 16:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 17:18 17:20 2min 42 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 17:54 17:57 3min 79 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 18:13 18:15 2min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:50 18:55 5min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 19:56 19:58 2min 221 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 20:30 20:32 2min 249 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:15 Ends 447 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02030, Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02030, Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02030, AMRITSAR NEW DELHI SWARNA JAYANTI SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR NEW DELHI SWARNA JAYANTI SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.