Given below is details about Train Number 04688, AMRITSAR SAHARSA GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04688, Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special
ScheduleWed, Sat & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance1072 miles / 1715 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special, Train number 04688. Timing of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 04:00 NA Origin Su, We & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 04:28 04:30 2min 42 Km Su, We & Sa
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:05 05:10 5min 79 Km Su, We & Sa
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 05:28 05:30 2min 100 Km Su, We & Sa
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:05 06:13 8min 135 Km Su, We & Sa
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:05 08:10 5min 249 Km Su, We & Sa
7. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:50 11:05 15min 447 Km Su, We & Sa
8. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:18 2min 510 Km Su, We & Sa
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:53 5min 614 Km Su, We & Sa
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:09 15:11 2min 705 Km Su, We & Sa
11. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 16:54 16:56 2min 838 Km Su, We & Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:40 10min 940 Km Su, We & Sa
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 1210 Km Su, Mo & Th
14. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 1329 Km Su, Mo & Th
15. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 03:15 03:20 5min 1390 Km Su, Mo & Th
16. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:30 04:35 5min 1449 Km Su, Mo & Th
17. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 05:25 05:30 5min 1503 Km Su, Mo & Th
18. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:20 06:25 5min 1555 Km Su, Mo & Th
19. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 06:48 06:50 2min 1578 Km Su, Mo & Th
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 07:35 07:45 10min 1606 Km Su, Mo & Th
21. BGS Begusarai Bihar 08:02 08:04 2min 1621 Km Su, Mo & Th
22. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 08:38 08:40 2min 1661 Km Su, Mo & Th
23. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 10:14 10:16 2min 1698 Km Su, Mo & Th
24. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 11:20 Ends 1715 Km Su, Mo & Th

Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04688, Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction is 1072 miles or 1715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 04688, Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special ASR to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04688, AMRITSAR SAHARSA GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR SAHARSA GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.