Given below is details about Train Number 04626, AMRITSAR SAHARSA SPECIAL running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04626, Amritsar Saharsa Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance78 miles / 124 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Saharsa Special, Train number 04626. Timing of Amritsar Saharsa Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SWX Saidanwala Punjab 18:38 18:39 1min 9 Km Daily
3. DDK Dhindsa Punjab 18:45 18:46 1min 14 Km Daily
4. PHS Ferozeshah Punjab 18:51 18:53 2min 19 Km Daily
5. SULH Sulhani Punjab 19:00 19:01 1min 25 Km Daily
6. TWB Talwandi Punjab 19:06 19:08 2min 31 Km Daily
7. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan Punjab 19:17 19:18 1min 38 Km Daily
8. DAU Dagru Punjab 19:24 19:26 2min 45 Km Daily
9. GKX Ghai Kalan 19:38 19:39 1min 49 Km Daily
10. MOGA Moga Punjab 19:42 19:46 4min 55 Km Daily
11. PMH Parao Mahna Punjab 19:58 19:59 1min 64 Km Daily
12. AJL Ajitwal Punjab 20:05 20:07 2min 71 Km Daily
13. NNKR Nanaksar Punjab 20:16 20:17 1min 79 Km Daily
14. JGN Jagraon Punjab 20:22 20:24 2min 84 Km Daily
15. CKM Chauki Man Punjab 20:33 20:35 2min 93 Km Daily
16. MLX Mullanpur Punjab 20:58 21:00 2min 103 Km Daily
17. BQH Bhanohad Punjab Punjab 21:19 21:20 1min 107 Km Daily
18. BWZ Baddowal Punjab 21:25 21:26 1min 112 Km Daily
19. MG Modelgram Punjab 21:34 21:35 1min 120 Km Daily
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:55 Ends 124 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04626, Amritsar Saharsa Special. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Ludhiana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Saharsa Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Ludhiana Junction is 78 miles or 124 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction
Return Trains from Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 04626, Amritsar Saharsa Special FZR to LDH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04626, AMRITSAR SAHARSA SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR SAHARSA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.