Given below is details about Train Number 13120, ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13120, Anand Vihar Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1026 miles / 1641 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops89
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Express, Train number 13120. Timing of Anand Vihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 18:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:51 5min 13 Km Tu & Sa
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:02 21:10 8min 154 Km Tu & Sa
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:37 22:39 2min 244 Km Tu & Sa
5. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:39 00:41 2min 377 Km Su & We
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 479 Km Su & We
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 619 Km Su & We
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 762 Km Su & We
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:48 15min 780 Km Su & We
10. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 10:12 10:14 2min 795 Km Su & We
11. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:34 2min 821 Km Su & We
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:47 10:52 5min 834 Km Su & We
13. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 10:59 11:01 2min 842 Km Su & We
14. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 11:09 11:11 2min 850 Km Su & We
15. CSA Chausa Bihar 11:20 11:22 2min 859 Km Su & We
16. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:42 11:44 2min 870 Km Su & We
17. DURE Dumraon Bihar 11:55 11:57 2min 887 Km Su & We
18. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 12:05 12:07 2min 894 Km Su & We
19. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 12:15 12:17 2min 903 Km Su & We
20. BYN Banahi Bihar 12:25 12:27 2min 912 Km Su & We
21. BEA Bihiya Bihar 12:34 12:36 2min 917 Km Su & We
22. KRS Karisath Bihar 12:46 12:48 2min 929 Km Su & We
23. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:00 13:05 5min 939 Km Su & We
24. KUA Kulharia Bihar 13:13 13:15 2min 949 Km Su & We
25. KWR Koelwar Bihar 13:20 13:22 2min 953 Km Su & We
26. PAIL Pali Halt Bihar 13:27 13:29 2min 955 Km Su & We
27. BTA Bihta Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 961 Km Su & We
28. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 13:43 13:44 1min 965 Km Su & We
29. NEO Neora Bihar 13:55 13:57 2min 973 Km Su & We
30. DNR Danapur Bihar 15:05 15:15 10min 978 Km Su & We
31. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 15:25 15:27 2min 982 Km Su & We
32. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:00 16:10 10min 988 Km Su & We
33. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 16:20 16:22 2min 990 Km Su & We
34. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 16:27 16:29 2min 995 Km Su & We
35. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 16:36 16:38 2min 998 Km Su & We
36. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 16:49 16:51 2min 1010 Km Su & We
37. HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar 16:57 16:58 1min 1015 Km Su & We
38. KOO Khusropur Bihar 17:04 17:06 2min 1018 Km Su & We
39. KWO Karauta Bihar 17:14 17:16 2min 1024 Km Su & We
40. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 17:30 17:32 2min 1033 Km Su & We
41. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 17:39 17:41 2min 1042 Km Su & We
42. BARH Barh Bihar 17:51 17:53 2min 1051 Km Su & We
43. PHK Punarakh Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 1062 Km Su & We
44. MOR Mor Bihar 18:23 18:25 2min 1070 Km Su & We
45. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:56 19:01 5min 1077 Km Su & We
46. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 1084 Km Su & We
47. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 19:28 19:30 2min 1095 Km Su & We
48. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 19:48 19:50 2min 1110 Km Su & We
49. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:45 20:55 10min 1111 Km Su & We
50. KJH Kajra Bihar 21:12 21:13 1min 1127 Km Su & We
51. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 21:23 21:24 1min 1134 Km Su & We
52. DRH Dharhara Bihar 21:36 21:37 1min 1144 Km Su & We
53. DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar 21:46 21:47 1min 1150 Km Su & We
54. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 22:00 22:10 10min 1156 Km Su & We
55. RPUR Ratanpur Bihar 22:19 22:20 1min 1162 Km Su & We
56. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 22:28 22:29 1min 1167 Km Su & We
57. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 22:52 22:53 1min 1185 Km Su & We
58. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 23:05 23:06 1min 1195 Km Su & We
59. MPY Murarpur Bihar 23:15 23:16 1min 1200 Km Su & We
60. NAT Nathnagar Bihar 23:25 23:26 1min 1205 Km Su & We
61. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 23:45 23:55 10min 1209 Km Su & We
62. SBO Sabaur Bihar 00:05 00:06 1min 1217 Km Mo & Th
63. GGA Ghogha Bihar 00:24 00:25 1min 1230 Km Mo & Th
64. EKC Ekchari Bihar 00:35 00:36 1min 1235 Km Mo & Th
65. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 00:44 00:45 1min 1240 Km Mo & Th
66. BKSL Bikramshila Bihar 00:57 00:58 1min 1245 Km Mo & Th
67. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 01:07 01:08 1min 1251 Km Mo & Th
68. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 01:20 01:21 1min 1260 Km Mo & Th
69. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 01:32 01:33 1min 1268 Km Mo & Th
70. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 02:05 02:10 5min 1284 Km Mo & Th
71. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 02:35 02:36 1min 1312 Km Mo & Th
72. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 02:49 02:50 1min 1321 Km Mo & Th
73. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 03:30 03:35 5min 1338 Km Mo & Th
74. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 03:54 03:55 1min 1355 Km Mo & Th
75. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 04:06 04:08 2min 1366 Km Mo & Th
76. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 04:25 04:26 1min 1378 Km Mo & Th
77. BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal 04:35 04:36 1min 1385 Km Mo & Th
78. MRR Murarai West Bengal 04:44 04:45 1min 1390 Km Mo & Th
79. CTR Chatra West Bengal 04:54 04:55 1min 1398 Km Mo & Th
80. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 05:06 05:08 2min 1407 Km Mo & Th
81. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 05:39 05:54 15min 1421 Km Mo & Th
82. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 06:01 06:02 1min 1433 Km Mo & Th
83. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 06:22 06:24 2min 1449 Km Mo & Th
84. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 06:36 06:37 1min 1462 Km Mo & Th
85. PNE Prantik West Bengal 06:54 06:55 1min 1477 Km Mo & Th
86. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 07:03 07:08 5min 1481 Km Mo & Th
87. GKH Guskara West Bengal 07:25 07:26 1min 1500 Km Mo & Th
88. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 08:51 08:56 5min 1533 Km Mo & Th
89. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 10:14 10:16 2min 1625 Km Mo & Th
90. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road West Bengal 10:38 10:40 2min 1635 Km Mo & Th
91. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 10:55 Ends 1641 Km Mo & Th

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13120, Anand Vihar Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sealdah is 1026 miles or 1641 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 13120, Anand Vihar Express ANVT to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13120, ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.