Given below is details about Train Number 64555, ANAND VIHAR MEERUT CITY MEMU running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Meerut City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64555, Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance38 miles / 60 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU, Train number 64555. Timing of Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 09:55 NA Origin Daily
2. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 6 Km Daily
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 13 Km Daily
4. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:51 1min 18 Km Daily
5. GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:57 1min 22 Km Daily
6. DXH Duhai Halt Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:03 1min 26 Km Daily
7. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:09 1min 30 Km Daily
8. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 11:17 11:18 1min 40 Km Daily
9. MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:26 1min 48 Km Daily
10. PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh 11:31 11:32 1min 53 Km Daily
11. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:50 Ends 60 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Meerut City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64555, Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Meerut City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Meerut City Junction is 38 miles or 60 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Meerut City Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 64555, Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU ANVT to MTC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64555, ANAND VIHAR MEERUT CITY MEMU. Details about the ANAND VIHAR MEERUT CITY MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.