Given below is details about Train Number 20502, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL AGARTALA RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20502, Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express
ScheduleWed
TypeRajdhani
Distance1517 miles / 2427 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express, Train number 20502. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 19:50 NA Origin We
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:29 00:34 5min 425 Km Th
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:33 04:43 10min 773 Km Th
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 07:55 08:05 10min 976 Km Th
5. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 1085 Km Th
6. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 14:30 14:55 25min 1264 Km Th
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:15 10min 1449 Km Th
8. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 20:15 20:20 5min 1576 Km Th
9. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 22:33 22:35 2min 1748 Km Th
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 23:29 23:31 2min 1813 Km Th
11. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 00:13 00:15 2min 1854 Km Fr
12. GHY Guwahati Assam 00:30 00:45 15min 1861 Km Fr
13. HJI Hojai Assam 02:40 02:42 2min 1996 Km Fr
14. NHLG New Haflong Assam 06:05 06:07 2min 2130 Km Fr
15. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 08:00 08:25 25min 2201 Km Fr
16. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 08:48 08:50 2min 2222 Km Fr
17. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 10:30 10:32 2min 2287 Km Fr
18. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 11:50 11:52 2min 2360 Km Fr
19. AGTL Agartala Tripura 13:30 Ends 2427 Km Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20502, Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala is 1517 miles or 2427 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala
Return Trains from Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 20502, Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express ANVT to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20502, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL AGARTALA RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL AGARTALA RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.