Given below is details about Train Number 22406, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22406, Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance751 miles / 1201 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 22406. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:55 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 119 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 197 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 425 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:14 00:16 2min 620 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 702 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 773 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 826 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. BXR Buxar Bihar 03:43 03:45 2min 862 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. DURE Dumraon Bihar 03:56 03:58 2min 879 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. BEA Bihiya Bihar 04:19 04:21 2min 910 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:40 04:42 2min 931 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. BTA Bihta Bihar 04:57 04:59 2min 953 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:17 05:19 2min 970 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:35 05:45 10min 980 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 05:55 05:57 2min 982 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 08:10 08:30 20min 1103 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 08:53 08:54 1min 1126 Km Tu, Th & Sa
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 09:17 09:27 10min 1148 Km Tu, Th & Sa
20. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 09:55 09:56 1min 1177 Km Tu, Th & Sa
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 11:00 Ends 1201 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22406, Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction is 751 miles or 1201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22406, Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22406, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.