Given below is details about Train Number 04090, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04090, Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance686 miles / 1097 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 04090. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 19:25 NA Origin Fr
2. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 167 Km Fr
3. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 257 Km Sa
4. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 01:09 01:11 2min 328 Km Sa
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:50 10min 492 Km Sa
6. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 581 Km Sa
7. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 600 Km Sa
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 632 Km Sa
9. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 718 Km Sa
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 775 Km Sa
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 793 Km Sa
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 847 Km Sa
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:36 11:38 2min 883 Km Sa
14. DURE Dumraon Bihar 11:49 11:51 2min 900 Km Sa
15. BEA Bihiya Bihar 12:02 12:04 2min 930 Km Sa
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 12:22 12:24 2min 952 Km Sa
17. BTA Bihta Bihar 12:39 12:41 2min 974 Km Sa
18. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:59 13:01 2min 991 Km Sa
19. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 13:06 13:08 2min 994 Km Sa
20. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:30 13:40 10min 1001 Km Sa
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 1003 Km Sa
22. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 14:00 14:05 5min 1011 Km Sa
23. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 14:15 14:17 2min 1023 Km Sa
24. KOO Khusropur Bihar 14:26 14:28 2min 1031 Km Sa
25. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 14:45 14:47 2min 1046 Km Sa
26. HRT Harnaut Bihar 14:56 14:58 2min 1057 Km Sa
27. WENA Wena Bihar 15:05 15:07 2min 1062 Km Sa
28. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 15:31 15:33 2min 1076 Km Sa
29. NLD Nalanda Bihar 15:51 15:53 2min 1086 Km Sa
30. RGD Rajgir Bihar 16:55 Ends 1097 Km Sa

New Delhi to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04090, Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Rajgir is 686 miles or 1097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Rajgir
Return Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi

Train No. 04090, Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special NDLS to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04090, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Train No: 04090 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Anand Vihar at 16:55 hrs. o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday between 21.10.2020 & 30.11.2020 (18 trips) to reach Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. o­n next day [1]

References

  • Special Trains on festival