Given below is details about Train Number 02234, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GHAZIPUR CITY EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02234, Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance522 miles / 835 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express, Train number 02234. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 20:20 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 13 Km Mo & Fr
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 428 Km Tu & Sa
4. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 622 Km Tu & Sa
5. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 682 Km Tu & Sa
6. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 730 Km Tu & Sa
7. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 736 Km Tu & Sa
8. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 773 Km Tu & Sa
9. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:32 08:34 2min 795 Km Tu & Sa
10. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 09:30 Ends 835 Km Tu & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02234, Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Ghazipur City is 522 miles or 835 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City
Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02234, Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express ANVT to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02234, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GHAZIPUR CITY EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GHAZIPUR CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.