Given below is details about Train Number 12572, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GORAKHPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12572, Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express, Train number 12572. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 20:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Th & Sa
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 425 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 499 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:25 20min 616 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
5. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:11 2min 656 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
6. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 724 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
7. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 764 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
8. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 795 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
9. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 Ends 837 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12572, Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12572, Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express ANVT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12572, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GORAKHPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GORAKHPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.