Given below is details about Train Number 12444, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12444, Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance989 miles / 1582 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express, Train number 12444. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 19:10 NA Origin Tu
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 13 Km Tu
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 425 Km We
4. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 620 Km We
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:38 10min 773 Km We
6. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 09:15 09:20 5min 976 Km We
7. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 12:20 12:25 5min 1146 Km We
8. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 12:38 12:40 2min 1157 Km We
9. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 14:38 14:40 2min 1238 Km We
10. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 16:15 16:17 2min 1328 Km We
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:10 18:20 10min 1466 Km We
12. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 18:58 19:00 2min 1511 Km We
13. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 19:24 19:26 2min 1537 Km We
14. HLZ Haldia West Bengal 20:30 Ends 1582 Km We

Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12444, Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia is 989 miles or 1582 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12444, Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express ANVT to HLZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12444, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.