Given below is details about Train Number 03502, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL JASIDIH SPECIALFARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Asansol Junction and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03502, Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance204 miles / 326 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special, Train number 03502. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 05:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 05:50 05:52 2min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 06:02 06:04 2min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MDF Muradi West Bengal 06:11 06:13 2min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 06:45 06:50 5min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 07:16 07:18 2min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 07:32 07:34 2min 95 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 07:44 07:46 2min 111 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 07:58 08:00 2min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 08:16 08:18 2min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SLB Salboni West Bengal 08:38 08:40 2min 173 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 09:08 09:10 2min 197 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:38 09:43 5min 210 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 10:18 10:20 2min 254 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 10:42 10:43 1min 281 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. DZKT Durga Chak Town West Bengal 11:19 11:20 1min 318 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. HLZ Haldia West Bengal 11:35 Ends 326 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Asansol Junction to Haldia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03502, Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Haldia is 204 miles or 326 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Haldia
Return Trains from Haldia to Asansol Junction

Train No. 03502, Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special ASN to HLZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03502, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL JASIDIH SPECIALFARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL JASIDIH SPECIALFARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:03502 Asansol-Haldia Special leaving Asansol o­n 5th and 6th February, 2021 will be short terminated at Kharagpur. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03502 Asansol-Haldia special will leave Asansol daily ( except Sunday) at 05:40 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021. [2]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:03501/03502 Haldia-Asansol-Haldia Special will run six days a week (except Sunday) w.e.f 02.02.2021 till further advice. 03501 Haldia-Asansol Special will leave Haldia at 13:00 hrs and will arrive Asansol at 18:50 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 03502 Asansol-Haldia Special will leave Asansol at 05:40 hrs and will arrive Haldia at 11:35 hrs the same day. [3]

References

  • Short termination of Train
  • Special Train
  • Special Trains