Given below is details about Train Number 04058, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL JAYNAGAR GARIB RATH SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04058, Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance778 miles / 1244 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special, Train number 04058. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 17:20 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 119 Km Tu & Sa
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 425 Km Tu & Sa
4. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 620 Km Su & We
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:47 10min 773 Km Su & We
6. BXR Buxar Bihar 03:58 04:00 2min 862 Km Su & We
7. DURE Dumraon Bihar 04:11 04:13 2min 879 Km Su & We
8. BEA Bihiya Bihar 04:34 04:36 2min 910 Km Su & We
9. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:54 04:56 2min 931 Km Su & We
10. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 970 Km Su & We
11. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:50 06:00 10min 980 Km Su & We
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 06:46 06:48 2min 1025 Km Su & We
13. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:24 07:26 2min 1069 Km Su & We
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:00 09:10 10min 1088 Km Su & We
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:40 10:45 5min 1139 Km Su & We
16. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 11:08 11:10 2min 1161 Km Su & We
17. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 11:20 11:23 3min 1172 Km Su & We
18. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 11:40 11:45 5min 1176 Km Su & We
19. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 12:03 12:05 2min 1196 Km Su & We
20. MBI Madhubani Bihar 12:24 12:27 3min 1212 Km Su & We
21. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 13:35 Ends 1244 Km Su & We

Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04058, Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jaynagar is 778 miles or 1244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 04058, Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special ANVT to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04058, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL JAYNAGAR GARIB RATH SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL JAYNAGAR GARIB RATH SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.