Given below is details about Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL KAMAKHYA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15622, Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express, Train number 15622. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 23:45 NA Origin Fr
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 13 Km Sa
3. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 50 Km Sa
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:52 03:00 8min 154 Km Sa
5. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 197 Km Sa
6. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 421 Km Sa
7. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:10 10min 580 Km Sa
8. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 608 Km Sa
9. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:43 3min 669 Km Sa
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:30 15min 734 Km Sa
11. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 853 Km Sa
12. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:40 18:45 5min 914 Km Sa
13. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 973 Km Sa
14. CKRD Chakmakrand Bihar 20:15 20:16 1min 979 Km Sa
15. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 20:54 20:55 1min 1003 Km Sa
16. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 22:15 22:25 10min 1061 Km Sa
17. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 1116 Km Sa
18. NNA Naugachia Bihar 00:12 00:14 2min 1183 Km Su
19. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 02:00 02:10 10min 1240 Km Su
20. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 03:40 03:42 2min 1338 Km Su
21. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 05:25 05:35 10min 1425 Km Su
22. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 08:00 08:02 2min 1525 Km Su
23. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 10:05 10:07 2min 1594 Km Su
24. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 11:02 11:04 2min 1674 Km Su
25. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:40 11:45 5min 1706 Km Su
26. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 12:27 12:29 2min 1757 Km Su
27. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:25 Ends 1882 Km Su

Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15622, Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 15622, Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express ANVT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL KAMAKHYA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL KAMAKHYA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.