Given below is details about Train Number 14152, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL KANPUR EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14152, Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 479 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express, Train number 14152. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 19:40 NA Origin Su
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 119 Km Su
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:07 2min 197 Km Su
4. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:58 5min 233 Km Su
5. MNQ Mainpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:43 00:48 5min 281 Km Mo
6. BGQ Bhongaon Uttar Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 295 Km Mo
7. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:30 30min 339 Km Mo
8. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 03:45 03:47 2min 344 Km Mo
9. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:24 2min 376 Km Mo
10. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 398 Km Mo
11. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 467 Km Mo
12. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 476 Km Mo
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:30 Ends 479 Km Mo

Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14152, Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kanpur Central is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14152, Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express ANVT to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14152, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL KANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL KANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.