Given below is details about Train Number 12236, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MADHUPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Madhupur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12236, Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance769 miles / 1230 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express, Train number 12236. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:55 NA Origin Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:12 22:17 5min 425 Km Th
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:14 00:16 2min 620 Km Fr
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 773 Km Fr
5. BXR Buxar Bihar 03:43 03:45 2min 862 Km Fr
6. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:40 04:42 2min 931 Km Fr
7. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:35 05:45 10min 980 Km Fr
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:04 07:06 2min 1069 Km Fr
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 08:10 08:12 2min 1103 Km Fr
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 1157 Km Fr
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 10:07 10:09 2min 1201 Km Fr
12. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 11:05 Ends 1230 Km Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12236, Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Madhupur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Madhupur Junction is 769 miles or 1230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction
Return Trains from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12236, Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express ANVT to MDP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12236, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MADHUPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MADHUPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.