Given below is details about Train Number 13430, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MALDA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13430, Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance878 miles / 1405 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express, Train number 13430. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 17:10 NA Origin Sa
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 13 Km Sa
3. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:26 18:28 2min 50 Km Sa
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:23 8min 154 Km Sa
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:52 22:54 2min 244 Km Sa
6. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:55 00:57 2min 377 Km Su
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 479 Km Su
8. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:38 04:43 5min 557 Km Su
9. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 617 Km Su
10. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 652 Km Su
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 780 Km Su
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:58 10:08 10min 799 Km Su
13. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:58 12:00 2min 957 Km Su
14. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:30 12:32 2min 996 Km Su
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:10 13:20 10min 1006 Km Su
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 14:05 14:07 2min 1051 Km Su
17. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 1102 Km Su
18. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:20 16:25 5min 1129 Km Su
19. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 16:48 16:49 1min 1152 Km Su
20. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:03 17:08 5min 1174 Km Su
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:25 18:30 5min 1227 Km Su
22. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 20:10 20:15 5min 1302 Km Su
23. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:50 Ends 1405 Km Su

Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13430, Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Malda Town is 878 miles or 1405 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 13430, Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express ANVT to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13430, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MALDA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MALDA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.