Given below is details about Train Number 15026, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MAU EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Mau Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15026, Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance519 miles / 831 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express, Train number 15026. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 12:55 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 13 Km Mo & Fr
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:41 14:43 2min 119 Km Mo & Fr
4. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 425 Km Mo & Fr
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:15 25min 499 Km Mo & Fr
6. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 627 Km Tu & Sa
7. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 688 Km Tu & Sa
8. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:25 30min 732 Km Tu & Sa
9. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:20 5min 788 Km Tu & Sa
10. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 05:59 06:01 2min 810 Km Tu & Sa
11. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 Ends 831 Km Tu & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15026, Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Mau Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Mau Junction is 519 miles or 831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction
Return Trains from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 15026, Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express ANVT to MAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15026, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MAU EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MAU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.