Given below is details about Train Number 12212, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MUZAFFARPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12212, Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleWed
TypeGaribrath
Distance662 miles / 1059 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12212. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 20:40 NA Origin We
2. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:58 8min 154 Km We
3. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:21 01:23 2min 244 Km Th
4. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:27 02:29 2min 315 Km Th
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:35 15min 479 Km Th
6. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 596 Km Th
7. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 09:27 09:30 3min 685 Km Th
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:10 15min 750 Km Th
9. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:09 14:12 3min 858 Km Th
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 14:55 15:00 5min 900 Km Th
11. BTH Bettiah Bihar 15:29 15:32 3min 936 Km Th
12. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 15:52 15:54 2min 958 Km Th
13. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:11 16:14 3min 979 Km Th
14. CAA Chakia Bihar 16:45 16:47 2min 1011 Km Th
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 18:10 Ends 1059 Km Th

Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12212, Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 662 miles or 1059 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12212, Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ANVT to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12212, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MUZAFFARPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL MUZAFFARPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.