Given below is details about Train Number 04018, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL RAXAUL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04018, Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance804 miles / 1287 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special, Train number 04018. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:30 NA Origin We
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:06 2min 13 Km We
3. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 38 Km We
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 50 Km We
5. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 123 Km We
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:40 8min 154 Km We
7. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:32 20:35 3min 197 Km We
8. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 240 Km We
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:26 23:28 2min 330 Km We
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:24 00:26 2min 393 Km Th
11. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:51 1min 489 Km Th
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 495 Km Th
13. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 523 Km Th
14. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 584 Km Th
15. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 622 Km Th
16. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:36 06:38 2min 629 Km Th
17. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 661 Km Th
18. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:27 07:29 2min 683 Km Th
19. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:13 2min 727 Km Th
20. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:41 08:43 2min 761 Km Th
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:40 10min 818 Km Th
22. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 822 Km Th
23. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:22 2min 853 Km Th
24. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:59 5min 893 Km Th
25. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 913 Km Th
26. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:11 5min 958 Km Th
27. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 995 Km Th
28. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:43 14:58 15min 1023 Km Th
29. DGA Dighwara Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 1054 Km Th
30. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 16:32 16:37 5min 1083 Km Th
31. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:35 18:15 40min 1136 Km Th
32. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 19:20 19:25 5min 1201 Km Th
33. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 21:50 Ends 1287 Km Th

Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04018, Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 804 miles or 1287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 04018, Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special ANVT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04018, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL RAXAUL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL RAXAUL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To cater the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Train No: 04018 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Festival Special will leave Anand Vihar at 22:30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 20:20 hrs. o­n the next day and 04017 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:00 hrs. o­n 18.11.2020 to reach Anand Vihar at 20:15 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival