Given below is details about Train Number 22408, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL VARANASI GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22408, Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express, Train number 22408. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 18:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:02 21:10 8min 154 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 244 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 479 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:06 3min 557 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 617 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 652 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 736 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 Ends 780 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22408, Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22408, Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express ANVT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22408, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL VARANASI GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL VARANASI GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.